Wolvercote CC Under 13 v Banbury CC Under 13

Oxfordshire Cricket Club Competitions | The Ron Maudsley Cup (U13)
12 May 2022 @ 18:00 | Add New Ground

Banbury CC Win

L

Wolvercote CC

Under 13

81/9 (20.0)

W

Banbury CC

Under 13

82/7 (15.5)

Wolvercote CC Under 13
Banbury CC Under 13
BatterRB4s6sSR
Henry Pasley
ct & b Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi
9160056.25
Thomas Bratby
ct Will Rorich b Ollie Halsall
4220018.18
Danny Robinson
b Ollie Halsall
211440150.00
Raffy Gibbons
ct Aaron Thomas b Ollie Halsall
5100050.00
William Harris
ct Will Rorich b Ollie Halsall
01000.00
Krish Munshaw
run out Bertie Rapp
11171064.71
Harry Bewes
ct Ollie Halsall b Bertie Rapp
5121041.67
Jeremy Newman
b Aaron Thomas
6171035.29
Zaid Rehman
not out
3110027.27
Saad Rehman
run out Ben Miller
2200100.00
Velamuthan Umasunthar
did not bat

EXTRAS: 15 (6b, 5w, 2nb )
Total: 81 ( 20.0 Overs, 9 Wickets )

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Henry Pasley (Thomas Bratby 3*) 26-2 Thomas Bratby (Danny Robinson 8*) 43-3 Danny Robinson (Raffy Gibbons 3*) 43-4 William Harris (Raffy Gibbons 3*) 48-5 Raffy Gibbons (Krish Munshaw 1*) 60-6 Harry Bewes (Krish Munshaw 5*) 72-7 Krish Munshaw (Jeremy Newman 5*) 74-8 Jeremy Newman (Zaid Rehman 0*) 81-9 Saad Rehman (Zaid Rehman 3*)
* not out batter
BowlerOMRWWDNBECON
Charlie Pearson3.0090103.00
Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi3.0141001.33
Olly Andrews3.00200106.67
Ollie Halsall4.01174004.25
Bertie Rapp2.0071203.50
Ben Miller2.0050102.50
Will Rorich2.0040002.00
Aaron Thomas1.0071027.00

FIELDING EXTRA RUNS: 6
NON BOWLER WICKETS: 2
TOTALS: Overs: 20.0, Maidens: 2, Runs: 81, Wickets: 9, Wides: 5, No Balls: 2

BatterRB4s6sSR
Tom Hodge
b Raffy Gibbons
450080.00
Will Rorich
b Raffy Gibbons
05000.00
Ben Miller
retired not out
302830107.14
Ben Crammond
b Raffy Gibbons
560083.33
Aaron Thomas
lbw b Thomas Bratby
20232086.96
C Woodhead
run out Jeremy Newman
150020.00
Olly Andrews
run out Harry Bewes
5100050.00
Bertie Rapp
ct Danny Robinson b Velamuthan Umasunthar
4110036.36
Ollie Halsall
not out
4300133.33
Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi
did not bat
Charlie Pearson
did not bat

EXTRAS: 9 (5b, 3w, 1nb )
Total: 82 ( 15.5 Overs, 7 Wickets )

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Tom Hodge (Will Rorich 0*) 8-2 Will Rorich (Ben Miller 3*) 25-3 Ben Cramond (Ben Miller 13*) 61-4 C Woodhead (Aaron Thomas 14*) 71-5 Aaron Thomas (Olly Andrews 2*) 78-6 Bertie Rapp (Olly Andrews 5*) 79-7 Olly Andrews (Ollie Halsall 1*)
* not out batter
BowlerOMRWWDNBECON
Raffy Gibbons3.00173305.67
Danny Robinson2.0080004.00
Jeremy Newman2.00110005.50
Harry Bewes2.00130006.50
Saad Rehman2.00140007.00
Thomas Bratby2.0031011.50
Velamuthan Umasunthar1.50101006.67
Zaid Rehman1.0010001.00

FIELDING EXTRA RUNS: 5
NON BOWLER WICKETS: 2
TOTALS: Overs: 15.5, Maidens: 0, Runs: 82, Wickets: 7, Wides: 3, No Balls: 1

Scroll to Top