Banbury CC Under 15 v Tiddington CC Under 15

Oxfordshire Cricket Club Competitions | U15 County Cup
10 June 2024 @ 18:00 | Ermont Way

Banbury CC Win

W

Banbury CC

Under 15

119/3 (16.1)

L

Tiddington CC

Under 15

118/4 (20.0)

Tiddington CC Under 15
Banbury CC Under 15
BatterRB4s6sSR
Sam Allen
retired not out
50546192.59
Edward Chavasse
ct Sam Bridge b Isaac Finlay
10191052.63
Paddy Stocks
ct James Demirtges b Tom Spokes
8800100.00
Ciaran Lewis
ct Umar Qureshi b Bertie Rapp
251840138.89
Jago Sidgwick
not out
10180055.56
Joshua Lamb
run out Unsure
340075.00
Ollie Amor
not out
0000
Ferdi Johnson
did not bat
Teymour Driver
did not bat
Zach Stanfield
did not bat
Henry Peers
did not bat

EXTRAS: 12 (1b, 8w, 1nb )
Total: 118 ( 20.0 Overs, 4 Wickets )

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Edward Chavasse (Sam Allen 6*) 37-2 Paddy Stocks (Sam Allen 16*) 82-3 Ciaran Lewis (Sam Allen 34*) 116-4 Joshua Lamb (Joshua Lamb 3*)
* not out batter
BowlerOMRWWDNBECON
Will Rorich4.00110002.75
I Finlay4.00211205.25
Bertie Rapp3.00201206.67
Tom Spokes3.00211007.00
Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi2.00130006.50
Ben Miller4.00290417.25

FIELDING EXTRA RUNS: 1
NON BOWLER WICKETS: 1
TOTALS: Overs: 20.0, Maidens: 0, Runs: 118, Wickets: 4, Wides: 8, No Balls: 1

BatterRB4s6sSR
Tom Hodge
b Ciaran Lewis
181320138.46
Sam Bridge
ct Jago Sidgwick b Ciaran Lewis
12161075.00
Toby Brock
ct Paddy Stocks b Sam Allen
05000.00
Ben Miller
not out
31334093.94
James Demirtges
not out
333030110.00
Tom Spokes
did not bat
Will Rorich
did not bat
I Finlay
did not bat
Umar Qureshi
did not bat
Bertie Rapp
did not bat
Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi
did not bat

EXTRAS: 25 (4b, 17w, 0nb )
Total: 119 ( 16.1 Overs, 3 Wickets )

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Thomas Hodge (Sam Bridge 9*) 41-2 Sam Bridge (Toby Brock 0*) 53-3 Toby Brock (Ben Miller 8*)
* not out batter
BowlerOMRWWDNBECON
Paddy Stocks3.00150105.00
Ciaran Lewis4.00352808.75
Ferdi Johnson2.00110405.50
Sam Allen3.00161205.33
Zach Stanfield2.00140107.00
Ollie Amor1.1080007.27
Joshua Lamb1.001201012.00

FIELDING EXTRA RUNS: 4
NON BOWLER WICKETS: 0
TOTALS: Overs: 16.1, Maidens: 0, Runs: 119, Wickets: 3, Wides: 17, No Balls: 0

Scroll to Top