Banbury CC U13 – Cobras v Hook Norton CC Under 13

Oxfordshire Cricket Club Competitions | U13 League Pool 1
04 July 2024 @ 18:00 | Add New Ground

Banbury CC Win

W

Banbury CC

U13 - Cobras

130/6 (20.0)

L

Hook Norton CC

Under 13

92/10 (19.4)

Banbury CC U13 - Cobras
Hook Norton CC Under 13
BatterRB4s6sSR
Fergus Toller
lbw b Chloe Houseman
17273062.96
Marcus Bucknall
run out Cohen Stubbs
06000.00
Jol Clinkard
b Oliver Cutter
04000.00
Hugh Duncan
retired not out
18301060.00
Harry Brock
ct Oliver Cutter b Cohen Stubbs
04000.00
Dylan Roberts
b Freddie Longsdon
4110036.36
James Acton
run out Unsure
272340117.39
Ollie Cronin
not out
6160037.50
Jake Toller
not out
4110400.00
Beau Richards
did not bat
Holly Rose
did not bat

EXTRAS: 54 (10b, 28w, 14nb )
Total: 130 ( 20.0 Overs, 6 Wickets )

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Marcus Bucknall (Fergus Toller 6*) 18-2 Jol Clinkard (Fergus Toller 6*) 47-3 Fergus Toller (Hugh Duncan 9*) 52-4 Harry Brock (Hugh Duncan 10*) 65-5 Dylan Roberts (Hugh Duncan 16*) 125-6 James Acton (Unsure 27*)
* not out batter
BowlerOMRWWDNBECON
Kobe White2.0060503.00
Oliver Cutter2.00161708.00
Finlay Midwood2.00130026.50
Chloe Houseman2.0051002.50
Cohen Stubbs2.0071043.50
Freddie Longsdon2.00111025.50
Percy Buxton2.00120506.00
Harry Longsdon2.00190709.50
Callum Rothwell2.00110425.50
Lincoln Maule2.00180049.00

FIELDING EXTRA RUNS: 10
NON BOWLER WICKETS: 2
TOTALS: Overs: 20.0, Maidens: 0, Runs: 130, Wickets: 6, Wides: 28, No Balls: 14

BatterRB4s6sSR
Callum Rothwell
b Holly Rose
118005.56
Lincoln Maule
b Holly Rose
03000.00
Freddie Longsdon
b Ollie Cronin
05000.00
Percy Buxton
b Holly Rose
480050.00
Harry Longsdon
b Holly Rose
270028.57
Barney Hollingdale
b Dylan Roberts
8221036.36
Cohen Stubbs
b Jake Toller
690066.67
Oliver Cutter
b Fergus Toller
9191047.37
Kobe White
not out
5180027.78
Finlay Midwood
run out Unsure
140025.00
Chloe Houseman
lbw b Fergus Toller
451080.00

EXTRAS: 52 (9b, 39w, 4nb )
Total: 92 ( 19.4 Overs, 10 Wickets )

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Lincoln Maule (Callum Rothwell 0*) 1-2 Freddie Longsdon (Callum Rothwell 1*) 15-3 Callum Rothwell (Percy Buxton 4*) 16-4 Percy Buxton (Harry Longsdon 1*) 23-5 Harry Longsdon (Barney Hollingdale 2*) 42-6 Cohen Stubbs (Barney Hollingdale 7*) 51-7 Barney Hollingdale (Oliver Cutter 2*) 77-8 Oliver Cutter (Kobe White 3*) 83-9 Finlay Midwood (Unsure 1*) 92-10 Chloe Houseman (Kobe White 5*)
* not out batter
BowlerOMRWWDNBECON
Ollie Cronin3.0141301.33
Holly Rose4.01114302.75
Jake Toller3.00151805.00
Beau Richards3.00180406.00
Dylan Roberts1.0051405.00
Marcus Bucknall1.0030203.00
Jol Clinkard1.0050505.00
Hugh Duncan1.0070247.00
Fergus Toller1.40102507.14
James Acton1.0050305.00

FIELDING EXTRA RUNS: 9
NON BOWLER WICKETS: 1
TOTALS: Overs: 19.4, Maidens: 2, Runs: 92, Wickets: 10, Wides: 39, No Balls: 4

Scroll to Top