Banbury CC Sunday 1st XI v Langford CC, Oxon Sunday

04 June 2023 @ 13:00 | Add New Ground

Langford CC, Oxon Win

L

Banbury CC

Sunday 1st XI

97/10 (29.2)

W

Langford CC, Oxon

Sunday

140/8 (35.0)

Langford CC, Oxon Sunday
Banbury CC Sunday 1st XI
BatterRB4s6sSR
Freddie Webb
b Ben Miller
05000.00
Thomas Passey
b Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi
27591045.76
Luke Jackson
b Ben Miller
08000.00
Laila Moledina
not out
50862058.14
Zak Moledina
b Gregory Pearson
14210066.67
Charlie Greenslade
b Gregory Pearson
02000.00
Harry Stevens
b Archie Holmes
262410108.33
A Brown
b Gregory Pearson
02000.00
Peter West
b Gregory Pearson
02000.00
Sam Greenslade
not out
2200100.00
Harry Fillary
did not bat

EXTRAS: 21 (5b, 7w, 1nb )
Total: 140 ( 35.0 Overs, 8 Wickets )

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Freddie Webb (Thomas Passey 0*) 10-2 Luke Jackson (Thomas Passey 5*) 54-3 Thomas Passey (Laila Moledina 15*) 91-4 Zak Moledina (Laila Moledina 32*) 91-5 Charlie Greenslade (Laila Moledina 32*) 135-6 Harry Stevens (Laila Moledina 49*) 136-7 A Brown (Laila Moledina 49*) 136-8 Peter West (Laila Moledina 49*)
* not out batter
BowlerOMRWWDNBECON
Ben Miller7.01182002.57
Archie Holmes7.03221003.14
Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi7.11231003.24
F Crook5.00160213.20
Frederick Price2.00190409.50
Gregory Pearson7.00294104.14

FIELDING EXTRA RUNS: 5
NON BOWLER WICKETS: 0
TOTALS: Overs: 35.0, Maidens: 5, Runs: 140, Wickets: 8, Wides: 7, No Balls: 1

BatterRB4s6sSR
F Crook
lbw b Sam Greenslade
8271029.63
Jamie Hawkins
ct Freddie Webb b Harry Fillary
9300030.00
Murray Scott
b Peter West
02000.00
Toby James
lbw b Sam Greenslade
04000.00
Dan Shevket
ct Laila Moledina b Freddie Webb
3120025.00
Frederick Price
b Zak Moledina
20274074.07
Matthew Acton
b Luke Jackson
5121041.67
Ben Miller
ct Harry Stevens b Thomas Passey
5200025.00
Gregory Pearson
ct Sam Greenslade b Thomas Passey
7131053.85
Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi
not out
5201025.00
Archie Holmes
ct Sam Greenslade b Zak Moledina
280025.00

EXTRAS: 33 (15b, 13w, 1nb )
Total: 97 ( 29.2 Overs, 10 Wickets )

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Freddie Crook (Jamie Hawkins 5*) 22-2 Murray Scott (Jamie Hawkins 8*) 23-3 Jamie Hawkins (Toby James 0*) 23-4 Toby James (Dan Shevket 0*) 33-5 Dan Shevket (Frederick Price 6*) 57-6 Matthew Acton (Frederick Price 12*) 65-7 Frederick Price (Ben Miller 0*) 89-8 Ben Miller (Gregory Pearson 7*) 90-9 Gregory Pearson (Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi 0*) 97-10 Archie Holmes (Shivakumar Senthilkumar Sridevi 5*)
* not out batter
BowlerOMRWWDNBECON
Peter West5.00101002.00
Sam Greenslade6.0292001.50
Harry Fillary6.02191103.17
Freddie Webb3.01131604.33
Luke Jackson3.0171612.33
Zak Moledina2.20122005.45
Thomas Passey3.0082002.67
Laila Moledina1.0100000.00

FIELDING EXTRA RUNS: 15
NON BOWLER WICKETS: 0
TOTALS: Overs: 29.2, Maidens: 7, Runs: 97, Wickets: 10, Wides: 13, No Balls: 1

Scroll to Top